Barnesville Junior High Tournament Barnesville High School, Barnesville, OH January 7, 2023 |
| Team | Score | |
---|
1. | Maysville | 244.5 | | 2. | Barnesville | 218.0 | | 3. | Sheridan | 192.0 | | 4. | Martins Ferry | 136.0 | | 5. | Granville | 135.0 | | 6. | Dover | 125.0 | | 7. | River Valley | 112.5 | | 8. | Warren | 108.0 | | 9. | St. Clairsville | 107.5 | | 10. | East Muskingum | 103.0 | | 11. | Sandy Valley | 89.0 | | 12. | Wildcat Wrestling | 78.0 | |
| | | Team | Score | |
---|
13. | Caldwell | 77.0 | | 14. | Southern Local | 74.5 | | 15. | Philo | 59.5 | | 16. | Union Local | 50.0 | | 17. | Shenandoah | 44.0 | | 18. | Harrison | 36.0 | | 19. | Bridgeport | 32.0 | | 20. | New Martinsville | 27.0 | | 21. | River | 19.0 | | 22. | Bellaire | 12.0 | | 23. | Belpre | 10.0 | |
|
|
| | | Score |
---|
Seventh Round |
80:2x5 | 1st- Ryder Dodson (Maysville) pin Logan Parcell (River Valley) | | 2:05 |
| 3rd- Xavior Weisbarth (Sheridan) pin Michael Deal (Sandy Valley) | | 0:59 |
| 5th- Henry Geiger (Granville) pin Hassan Crutcher (Wildcat Wrestling) | | 0: |
86:2x5 | 1st- A.J. Bergeron (Granville) tech. fall Seth Johnson (Sheridan) | | tf16-0 |
| 3rd- Haden Bowman*BARN (X1) dec. Easton Stephen (Barnesville) | | 6-2 |
| 5th- Kyle Miller (Dover) pin Xavier Vore (River Valley) | | 3:57 |
92:4x4 | 1st- Kohen Holmes (St. Clairsville) dec. Owen Simpson (Sandy Valley) | | 2-0 |
| 3rd-Austin Harshbarger (Southern Local) pin Jesse Pemberton (Caldwell) | | 1:08 |
| 5th- Griffin Dunbar (Granville) pin Vince Taylor (Barnesville) | | 0: |
98:4x4 | 1st- John Hatgas (Wildcat Wrestling) pin Colton Nixon (Martins Ferry) | | 2:06 |
| 3rd- Frank Ramirez (Dover) Default Jeremy Tharp (St. Clairsville) | | Default |
| 5th-Dylan Legleitner (Warren) pin Tyson Hersman (River Valley) | | 1:14 |
104:4x4 | 1st- Walker Archer (Maysville) dec. Asher Crissey (Sandy Valley) | | 5-3 |
| 3rd- Zayde Blanchard (East Muskingum) pin Andrew Alberts (Harrison) | | 1:10 |
| 5th- Silas Simpson (St. Clairsville) pin Cole Weekley (Bridgeport) | | 2:45 |
110:4x4 | 1st-Davyn Kunkle (Shenandoah) pin Damien Foraker (Sheridan) | | 0:36 |
| 3rd- Carter Abella (Maysville) pin Dominic Crum (Union Local) | | 1:16 |
| 5th-Reme Fairbanks (Warren) pin Kyle Reveal (Dover) | | 4:14 |
116:4x4 | 1st- Jayce Daniels (Maysville) dec. Colt Carpenter (Barnesville) | | 4-2 |
| 3rd-Robby Dorsey (Philo) dec. Bryer Stenson (Sheridan) | | 9-7 |
| 5th- Keenan Lucey (Martins Ferry) maj. dec. Kale Fisher (St. Clairsville) | | md12-4 |
122:4x4 | 1st- Budder Manley (River Valley) tech. fall Logan Mettenburger (Southern Local) | | tf15-0 |
| 3rd- Krystian South (Philo) pin Jerson Hernandez (Dover) | | 2:44 |
| 5th- Layden Loring (Barnesville) pin Jaxson Lewis (Union Local) | | 2:52 |
128:4x4 | 1st- D.J. Waite (Maysville) maj. dec. Brayden Trigg (Barnesville) | | md14-2 |
| 3rd- Wesley Gardner (Caldwell) dec. Garreth Larson (Granville) | | 9-5 |
| 5th- Cole Patterson (Martins Ferry) tech. fall Kraytin Nice (New Martinsville) | | tf15-0 |
134:4x3 | 1st- Richard Welshans (Martins Ferry) pin Tandon Gramlich (Sheridan) | | 2:50 |
| 3rd- Aiden McDaniel (River Valley) dec. Brody Russell (St. Clairsville) | | 12-7 |
| 5th-Jacob Kirian (Granville) disq. Hugo Sustaita*SCLA (X2) | | Disq |
142:4x4 | 1st-Levi Strahler (Warren) maj. dec. Brayden Tohati (Wildcat Wrestling) | | md17-8 |
| 3rd- Jerik Winland (Maysville) dec. Kadence Luckett (Bridgeport) | | 11-4 |
| 5th- Daniel Peltz (Dover) maj. dec. Austin Armstrong (Barnesville) | | md15-3 |
150:4x4 | 1st- Sam Pierce (Caldwell) pin Creed Sherrer (Maysville) | | 2:19 |
| 3rd- Owen Howard (River) dec. Braxton Loring (Barnesville) | | 2-0 |
| 5th-Titus Morrow (East Muskingum) pin Marco Hernandez*DOVE (X1) | | 2:41 |
160:2x5 | 1st- Chantzen Frame (Dover) pin Aiden Bell (Granville) | | 2:32 |
| 3rd-Jacob Flaig (Sheridan) pin Wyatt Roberts (Barnesville) | | 0: |
| 5th- Coltin Locke (Harrison) pin Dylan Nice (New Martinsville) | | 0:16 |
172:2x5 | 1st- Trey Toliver (Barnesville) pin Adian Brown (Southern Local) | | 2:37 |
| 3rd- Cyron Arrington (East Muskingum) Default Kade Renner (Maysville) | | Default |
| 5th- Hoyt Gore (Sheridan) pin Hunter Tanner (Philo) | | 0:31 |
205:4x4 | 1st- Christian Hannahs (Barnesville) pin Spencer Kowalski (Maysville) | | 2:05 |
| 3rd-Walter Curry (Warren) maj. dec. Bo Donley (St. Clairsville) | | md11-1 |
| 5th- Brayden Knowlton (East Muskingum) pin Nate Robinson*MAYS (X3) | | 2:55 |
245:1x6 | Alex Carpino (Martins Ferry) pin Isaac Cunningham (Warren) | | 0:20 |
| Malaki Giles*MFER (X1) pin Zane Mottley (Sheridan) | | 0: |
|
Sixth Round |
80:2x5 | Michael Deal (Sandy Valley) maj. dec. Braidyn Domyan (Martins Ferry) | | md12-2 |
| Henry Geiger (Granville) dec. Logan Parcell (River Valley) | | 4-3 |
| Ryder Dodson (Maysville) dec. Xavior Weisbarth (Sheridan) | | 5-1 |
| Hassan Crutcher (Wildcat Wrestling) dec. Patrick Dawson*RVAL (X1) | | 11-4 |
86:2x5 | Easton Stephen (Barnesville) dec. Kyle Miller (Dover) | | 5-2 |
| Seth Johnson (Sheridan) pin Xavier Vore (River Valley) | | 2:30 |
| Haden Bowman*BARN (X1) Default Shawn Metzger (East Muskingum) | | Default |
92:4x4 | Kohen Holmes (St. Clairsville) pin Austin Harshbarger (Southern Local) | | 2:10 |
| Owen Simpson (Sandy Valley) pin Jesse Pemberton (Caldwell) | | 3:18 |
| Griffin Dunbar (Granville) pin Cole Rogers (Union Local) | | 1:10 |
| Vince Taylor (Barnesville) Default Dominic Derwacter (East Muskingum) | | Default |
98:4x4 | John Hatgas (Wildcat Wrestling) pin Jeremy Tharp (St. Clairsville) | | 2:44 |
| Colton Nixon (Martins Ferry) dec. Frank Ramirez (Dover) | | 1-0 |
| Tyson Hersman (River Valley) pin Landon Kinney (Philo) | | 3:30 |
| Dylan Legleitner (Warren) Default Braddock Morris (East Muskingum) | | Default |
104:4x4 | Walker Archer (Maysville) Default Zayde Blanchard (East Muskingum) | | Default |
| Asher Crissey (Sandy Valley) pin Andrew Alberts (Harrison) | | 1:20 |
| Silas Simpson (St. Clairsville) pin Emma Gorrell (Warren) | | 1:11 |
| Cole Weekley (Bridgeport) maj. dec. Bryson Shriver (Barnesville) | | md12-3 |
110:4x4 | Davyn Kunkle (Shenandoah) dec. Carter Abella (Maysville) | | 4-0 |
| Damien Foraker (Sheridan) dec. Dominic Crum (Union Local) | | 9-6 |
| Reme Fairbanks (Warren) pin James Porco (Bellaire) | | 2:26 |
| Kyle Reveal (Dover) pin Braxton Proctor (Martins Ferry) | | 2:10 |
116:4x4 | Jayce Daniels (Maysville) pin Robby Dorsey (Philo) | | 0:39 |
| Colt Carpenter (Barnesville) maj. dec. Bryer Stenson (Sheridan) | | md13-2 |
| Kale Fisher (St. Clairsville) pin Rhys Stesen (Shenandoah) | | 1:30 |
| Keenan Lucey (Martins Ferry) dec. Calvin Robbins (Union Local) | | 7-2 |
122:4x4 | Budder Manley (River Valley) pin Krystian South (Philo) | | 1:15 |
| Logan Mettenburger (Southern Local) pin Jerson Hernandez (Dover) | | 0:34 |
| Layden Loring (Barnesville) pin Parker Costa (Granville) | | 0:49 |
| Jaxson Lewis (Union Local) maj. dec. Ethaniel Harlan (New Martinsville) | | md14-3 |
128:4x4 | D.J. Waite (Maysville) pin Garreth Larson (Granville) | | 1:13 |
| Brayden Trigg (Barnesville) dec. Wesley Gardner (Caldwell) | | 3-2 |
| Cole Patterson (Martins Ferry) dec. Morgan Hash (River Valley) | | 7-4 |
| Kraytin Nice (New Martinsville) pin Landon Felber*RVAL (X1) | | 2:57 |
134:4x3 | Richard Welshans (Martins Ferry) pin Brody Russell (St. Clairsville) | | 0:21 |
| Tandon Gramlich (Sheridan) dec. Aiden McDaniel (River Valley) | | 4-2 |
| Hugo Sustaita*SCLA (X2) pin Drake Moore (Maysville) | | 1:29 |
| Jacob Kirian (Granville) Default Cael Bryant (Harrison) | | Default |
142:4x4 | Brayden Tohati (Wildcat Wrestling) pin Kadence Luckett (Bridgeport) | | 2:30 |
| Levi Strahler (Warren) pin Jerik Winland (Maysville) | | 2:41 |
| Austin Armstrong (Barnesville) pin Alex Parker (Belpre) | | 2:30 |
| Daniel Peltz (Dover) pin Bo Heavener (Sheridan) | | 0:21 |
150:4x4 | Sam Pierce (Caldwell) pin Owen Howard (River) | | 0:49 |
| Creed Sherrer (Maysville) maj. dec. Braxton Loring (Barnesville) | | md13-2 |
| Marco Hernandez*DOVE (X1) pin Paris Ellis (Dover) | | 2:17 |
| Titus Morrow (East Muskingum) pin Chace Debellis (Sandy Valley) | | 0:19 |
160:2x5 | Jacob Flaig (Sheridan) pin Delilah Dennis (Warren) | | 0:46 |
| Aiden Bell (Granville) pin Dylan Nice (New Martinsville) | | 0:36 |
| Chantzen Frame (Dover) pin Coltin Locke (Harrison) | | 0:38 |
| Wyatt Roberts (Barnesville) pin Levi Winters (Philo) | | 0:58 |
172:2x5 | Adian Brown (Southern Local) dec. Kade Renner (Maysville) | | 4-2 |
| Cyron Arrington (East Muskingum) Default Levi Reynolds (Warren) | | Default |
| Trey Toliver (Barnesville) pin Hoyt Gore (Sheridan) | | 1:29 |
205:4x4 | Christian Hannahs (Barnesville) pin Walter Curry (Warren) | | 1:01 |
| Spencer Kowalski (Maysville) dec. Bo Donley (St. Clairsville) | | 5-0 |
| Brayden Knowlton (East Muskingum) pin Trevor Blair*WARR (X2) | | 0:08 |
| Nate Robinson*MAYS (X3) pin Nathan Dominguez (River Valley) | | 1:11 |
245:1x6 | Alex Carpino (Martins Ferry) pin Hunter Webb*SHER (X2) | | 2:15 |
| Malaki Giles*MFER (X1) pin Isaac Cunningham (Warren) | | 0:18 |
|
Fourth Round |
80:2x5 | Michael Deal (Sandy Valley) pin Dominic Gordon (Shenandoah) | | 1:02 |
| Henry Geiger (Granville) pin Braidyn Domyan (Martins Ferry) | | 1:07 |
| Xavior Weisbarth (Sheridan) pin Patrick Dawson*RVAL (X1) | | 1:10 |
86:2x5 | A.J. Bergeron (Granville) pin Max Dubiel (Union Local) | | 0:35 |
| Haden Bowman*BARN (X1) dec. Dante Romano (Wildcat Wrestling) | | 9-3 |
| Xavier Vore (River Valley) dec. Shawn Metzger (East Muskingum) | | 6-4 |
134:4x3 | Richard Welshans (Martins Ferry) pin Hugo Sustaita*SCLA (X2) | | 4:22 |
| Brody Russell (St. Clairsville) pin Drake Moore (Maysville) | | 0:18 |
| Aiden McDaniel (River Valley) pin Cael Bryant (Harrison) | | 1:11 |
| Tandon Gramlich (Sheridan) pin Jacob Kirian (Granville) | | 1:50 |
160:2x5 | Jaron Bates (Caldwell) pin Delilah Dennis (Warren) | | 0:50 |
| Aiden Bell (Granville) pin Jacob Flaig (Sheridan) | | 1:00 |
| Wyatt Roberts (Barnesville) pin Zander Deleau (Martins Ferry) | | 0:17 |
| Coltin Locke (Harrison) pin Levi Winters (Philo) | | 0:51 |
172:2x5 | Hunter Tanner (Philo) pin Justus Amie (St. Clairsville) | | 0:48 |
| Cyron Arrington (East Muskingum) pin Caine Glover (Wildcat Wrestling) | | 2:10 |
| Trey Toliver (Barnesville) Default Levi Reynolds (Warren) | | Default |
|
Third Round |
80:2x5 | Logan Parcell (River Valley) pin Michael Deal (Sandy Valley) | | 0:11 |
| Braidyn Domyan (Martins Ferry) pin Dominic Gordon (Shenandoah) | | 0:39 |
| Ryder Dodson (Maysville) pin Hassan Crutcher (Wildcat Wrestling) | | 0:39 |
86:2x5 | A.J. Bergeron (Granville) dec. Easton Stephen (Barnesville) | | 3-2 |
| Seth Johnson (Sheridan) dec. Haden Bowman*BARN (X1) | | 8-4 |
| Shawn Metzger (East Muskingum) dec. Dante Romano (Wildcat Wrestling) | | 7-2 |
92:4x4 | Griffin Dunbar (Granville) pin William Hutchinson (Warren) | | 0:32 |
| Austin Harshbarger (Southern Local) pin Carson Bishop*SCLA (X6) | | 1:45 |
| Cole Rogers (Union Local) maj. dec. Bradyn Watters*BARN (X2) | | md20-7 |
| Kohen Holmes (St. Clairsville) pin Andrew Novak (Wildcat Wrestling) | | 2:08 |
| Jesse Pemberton (Caldwell) dec. Vince Taylor (Barnesville) | | 4-1 |
| Caleb Wilson (Sheridan) pin Tommy Roche*WWRE (X4) | | 3:42 |
| Owen Simpson (Sandy Valley) pin Xadrian Walton (Maysville) | | 0:53 |
| Dominic Derwacter (East Muskingum) pin William Wilson (Shenandoah) | | 2:30 |
98:4x4 | John Hatgas (Wildcat Wrestling) pin Mason Kocher (Union Local) | | 0:33 |
| Landon Kinney (Philo) pin Hunter Justice (Sheridan) | | 2:20 |
| Jeremy Tharp (St. Clairsville) dec. Tyson Hersman (River Valley) | | 3-2 |
| Frank Ramirez (Dover) pin Braddock Morris (East Muskingum) | | 1:20 |
| Colton Nixon (Martins Ferry) tech. fall Audrey Crooks (Maysville) | | tf15-0 |
| Dylan Legleitner (Warren) pin Leo Hoover (Shenandoah) | | 0:28 |
104:4x4 | Walker Archer (Maysville) pin Luke Fockler (Dover) | | 1:10 |
| Emma Gorrell (Warren) pin Bradley Barrowman (Shenandoah) | | 0:21 |
| Trenton Gray (Sheridan) pin Chris Langford (Granville) | | 3:37 |
| Zayde Blanchard (East Muskingum) dec. Silas Simpson (St. Clairsville) | | 6-4 |
| Andrew Alberts (Harrison) dec. Cole Weekley (Bridgeport) | | 14-13 |
| Ayden Mercer (Martins Ferry) dec. Brodie Bolen (Belpre) | | 8-4 |
| Asher Crissey (Sandy Valley) pin Bryson Shriver (Barnesville) | | 0:49 |
110:4x4 | Carter Abella (Maysville) pin Hunter McCollum*SHEN (X3) | | 3:10 |
| Reme Fairbanks (Warren) pin Evan Lodge (Granville) | | 1:01 |
| James Porco (Bellaire) pin David Jackson (River Valley) | | 2:40 |
| Davyn Kunkle (Shenandoah) pin Owen Williams (St. Clairsville) | | 0:30 |
| Dominic Crum (Union Local) dec. Kyle Reveal (Dover) | | 6-5 |
| Scott Hanood (Sandy Valley) maj. dec. Braiden Elliott*RVAL (X2) | | md12-2 |
| Damien Foraker (Sheridan) pin Tristin Guy (East Muskingum) | | 0:28 |
| Braxton Proctor (Martins Ferry) pin Trey Curry*GRAN (X1) | | 0:39 |
116:4x4 | Jayce Daniels (Maysville) pin Landen Wallace (Warren) | | 2:20 |
| Rhys Stesen (Shenandoah) pin Chase Shepherd (Granville) | | 0:11 |
| Robby Dorsey (Philo) maj. dec. Jordan Urban (Wildcat Wrestling) | | md15-5 |
| Kale Fisher (St. Clairsville) pin Zach Balash (Sandy Valley) | | 1:56 |
| Bryer Stenson (Sheridan) pin Keenan Lucey (Martins Ferry) | | 3:24 |
| Larry Ramos (Dover) dec. Cole McCarley (River Valley) | | 6-4 |
| Colt Carpenter (Barnesville) pin Logan Smith (New Martinsville) | | 0:13 |
| Calvin Robbins (Union Local) tech. fall Isabella McCue (Bellaire) | | tf16-0 |
122:4x4 | Budder Manley (River Valley) pin Parker Costa (Granville) | | 1:28 |
| Abby Hendershot (East Muskingum) pin Aiden Cottrell (Shenandoah) | | 1:25 |
| Krystian South (Philo) dec. Layden Loring (Barnesville) | | 9-4 |
| Logan Mettenburger (Southern Local) pin Jaxson Lewis (Union Local) | | 1:06 |
| Dayne Moore (Maysville) dec. Trinidee McKenzie (Warren) | | 5-2 |
| Ethaniel Harlan (New Martinsville) pin Natale Young (Bridgeport) | | 1:12 |
| Jerson Hernandez (Dover) dec. Donny Helber (Sheridan) | | 15-10 |
128:4x4 | D.J. Waite (Maysville) pin Morgan Hash (River Valley) | | 0:30 |
| Phillip Zapp (Union Local) pin Michael Abel (Harrison) | | 0:32 |
| Cole Patterson (Martins Ferry) pin Hunter Knepper (Sandy Valley) | | 4:24 |
| Garreth Larson (Granville) Default Brett Warren (Wildcat Wrestling) | | Default |
| Pete Culver (Sheridan) dec. Kayden Loy (Philo) | | 7-2 |
| Wesley Gardner (Caldwell) disq. Kraytin Nice (New Martinsville) | | Disq |
| Brayden Trigg (Barnesville) pin Conner Moore (Warren) | | 3:46 |
134:4x3 | Richard Welshans (Martins Ferry) pin Jacob Kirian (Granville) | | 1:14 |
| Drake Moore (Maysville) pin Cael Bryant (Harrison) | | 2:50 |
| Tandon Gramlich (Sheridan) pin Kylie Foster (Barnesville) | | 0:34 |
142:4x4 | Brayden Tohati (Wildcat Wrestling) pin Austin Armstrong (Barnesville) | | 3:41 |
| Alexander Sealock (East Muskingum) pin Cohen Murray*DOVE (X8) | | 4:06 |
| Kadence Luckett (Bridgeport) pin Alex Parker (Belpre) | | 1:29 |
| Kellen Strauss (Shenandoah) pin Aiden Ward*MAYS (X3) | | 0:50 |
| Daniel Peltz (Dover) pin Maddox Kempf (Granville) | | 0:15 |
| Levi Strahler (Warren) pin Landon Ramsey*BARN (X2) | | 0:17 |
| Jerik Winland (Maysville) pin Bo Heavener (Sheridan) | | 1:15 |
| Dylon Gallagher*WARR (X1) pin Clay Salyers (River Valley) | | 0:25 |
150:4x4 | Sam Pierce (Caldwell) pin Marco Hernandez*DOVE (X1) | | 0:39 |
| Cohen Emmons (Granville) pin Jace Hull (Shenandoah) | | 2:40 |
| Owen Howard (River) dec. Paris Ellis (Dover) | | 6-5 |
| Brock Collins (Warren) pin Jameson Allar*BARN (X2) | | 1:10 |
| Chace Debellis (Sandy Valley) pin Haiden Maisey (New Martinsville) | | 0:35 |
| Braxton Loring (Barnesville) pin Roman Wallis (Sheridan) | | 3:24 |
| Creed Sherrer (Maysville) pin Gavin Allman (Bridgeport) | | 0:59 |
160:2x5 | Jacob Flaig (Sheridan) pin Jaron Bates (Caldwell) | | 0:28 |
| Delilah Dennis (Warren) dec. Dylan Nice (New Martinsville) | | 4-3 |
| Chantzen Frame (Dover) pin Wyatt Roberts (Barnesville) | | 1:28 |
| Levi Winters (Philo) dec. Zander Deleau (Martins Ferry) | | 2-0 |
172:2x5 | Kade Renner (Maysville) dec. Hunter Tanner (Philo) | | 8-1 |
| Cyron Arrington (East Muskingum) pin Hoyt Gore (Sheridan) | | 2:25 |
| Caine Glover (Wildcat Wrestling) Default Levi Reynolds (Warren) | | Default |
205:4x4 | Christian Hannahs (Barnesville) pin Trevor Blair*WARR (X2) | | 0:36 |
| Brayden Knowlton (East Muskingum) pin Brendan Flowers (Wildcat Wrestling) | | 0:53 |
| Walter Curry (Warren) pin Griff Murray*SHER (X4) | | 2:46 |
| Nate Robinson*MAYS (X3) maj. dec. Milo Bullock (Sheridan) | | md13-4 |
| Bo Donley (St. Clairsville) dec. Nathan Tippie (Belpre) | | 6-0 |
| Spencer Kowalski (Maysville) pin Nathan Dominguez (River Valley) | | 0:22 |
245:1x6 | Alex Carpino (Martins Ferry) dec. Malaki Giles*MFER (X1) | | 3-0 |
| Hunter Webb*SHER (X2) pin Zane Mottley (Sheridan) | | 3:57 |
|
Second Round |
80:2x5 | Logan Parcell (River Valley) pin Dominic Gordon (Shenandoah) | | 0:29 |
| Michael Deal (Sandy Valley) dec. Henry Geiger (Granville) | | 7-3 |
| Xavior Weisbarth (Sheridan) pin Hassan Crutcher (Wildcat Wrestling) | | 4:22 |
86:2x5 | Easton Stephen (Barnesville) pin Max Dubiel (Union Local) | | 1:07 |
| A.J. Bergeron (Granville) tech. fall Kyle Miller (Dover) | | tf15-0 |
| Seth Johnson (Sheridan) pin Dante Romano (Wildcat Wrestling) | | 1:07 |
| Haden Bowman*BARN (X1) dec. Xavier Vore (River Valley) | | 10-4 |
92:4x4 | Griffin Dunbar (Granville) pin Carson Bishop*SCLA (X6) | | 3:12 |
| Austin Harshbarger (Southern Local) pin William Hutchinson (Warren) | | 1:12 |
| Cole Rogers (Union Local) pin Andrew Novak (Wildcat Wrestling) | | 2:09 |
| Kohen Holmes (St. Clairsville) pin Bradyn Watters*BARN (X2) | | 0:30 |
| Jesse Pemberton (Caldwell) pin Tommy Roche*WWRE (X4) | | 2:25 |
| Vince Taylor (Barnesville) pin Caleb Wilson (Sheridan) | | 0:42 |
| Owen Simpson (Sandy Valley) pin Dominic Derwacter (East Muskingum) | | 0:48 |
| Xadrian Walton (Maysville) pin William Wilson (Shenandoah) | | 2:10 |
98:4x4 | John Hatgas (Wildcat Wrestling) pin Hunter Justice (Sheridan) | | 0:51 |
| Landon Kinney (Philo) pin Mason Kocher (Union Local) | | 2:03 |
| Tyson Hersman (River Valley) pin Wyatt Smith (Granville) | | 0:40 |
| Frank Ramirez (Dover) pin Michael Shaw*MFER (X1) | | 0:43 |
| Colton Nixon (Martins Ferry) maj. dec. Dylan Legleitner (Warren) | | md11-1 |
| Audrey Crooks (Maysville) pin Leo Hoover (Shenandoah) | | 1:12 |
104:4x4 | Walker Archer (Maysville) pin Bradley Barrowman (Shenandoah) | | 1:04 |
| Emma Gorrell (Warren) pin Luke Fockler (Dover) | | 3:39 |
| Silas Simpson (St. Clairsville) pin Trenton Gray (Sheridan) | | 2:32 |
| Zayde Blanchard (East Muskingum) pin Chris Langford (Granville) | | 1:13 |
| Andrew Alberts (Harrison) pin Ayden Mercer (Martins Ferry) | | 2:12 |
| Cole Weekley (Bridgeport) pin Brodie Bolen (Belpre) | | 0:56 |
| Bryson Shriver (Barnesville) pin Coltyn Hill (River Valley) | | 3:48 |
110:4x4 | Carter Abella (Maysville) pin Evan Lodge (Granville) | | 0:40 |
| Reme Fairbanks (Warren) pin Hunter McCollum*SHEN (X3) | | 1:10 |
| Davyn Kunkle (Shenandoah) pin James Porco (Bellaire) | | 0:45 |
| David Jackson (River Valley) pin Owen Williams (St. Clairsville) | | 1:09 |
| Dominic Crum (Union Local) pin Scott Hanood (Sandy Valley) | | 0:54 |
| Kyle Reveal (Dover) pin Braiden Elliott*RVAL (X2) | | 2:33 |
| Damien Foraker (Sheridan) pin Braxton Proctor (Martins Ferry) | | 2:10 |
| Trey Curry*GRAN (X1) pin Tristin Guy (East Muskingum) | | 0:32 |
116:4x4 | Jayce Daniels (Maysville) maj. dec. Chase Shepherd (Granville) | | md11-0 |
| Rhys Stesen (Shenandoah) pin Landen Wallace (Warren) | | 0:19 |
| Robby Dorsey (Philo) pin Zach Balash (Sandy Valley) | | 1:49 |
| Kale Fisher (St. Clairsville) tech. fall Jordan Urban (Wildcat Wrestling) | | tf15-0 |
| Bryer Stenson (Sheridan) pin Cole McCarley (River Valley) | | 0:51 |
| Keenan Lucey (Martins Ferry) pin Larry Ramos (Dover) | | 2:45 |
| Colt Carpenter (Barnesville) pin Isabella McCue (Bellaire) | | 0:17 |
| Calvin Robbins (Union Local) tech. fall Logan Smith (New Martinsville) | | tf16-1 |
122:4x4 | Budder Manley (River Valley) pin Abby Hendershot (East Muskingum) | | 2:00 |
| Parker Costa (Granville) pin Aiden Cottrell (Shenandoah) | | 1:16 |
| Layden Loring (Barnesville) pin Isaiah Howard (St. Clairsville) | | 1:29 |
| Logan Mettenburger (Southern Local) pin Dayne Moore (Maysville) | | 2:08 |
| Jaxson Lewis (Union Local) maj. dec. Trinidee McKenzie (Warren) | | md14-6 |
| Ethaniel Harlan (New Martinsville) dec. Donny Helber (Sheridan) | | 19-16 |
| Jerson Hernandez (Dover) pin Natale Young (Bridgeport) | | 1:05 |
128:4x4 | D.J. Waite (Maysville) pin Michael Abel (Harrison) | | 0:20 |
| Morgan Hash (River Valley) maj. dec. Phillip Zapp (Union Local) | | md13-2 |
| Cole Patterson (Martins Ferry) pin Brett Warren (Wildcat Wrestling) | | 1:29 |
| Garreth Larson (Granville) dec. Hunter Knepper (Sandy Valley) | | 5-4 |
| Kraytin Nice (New Martinsville) pin Kayden Loy (Philo) | | 2:15 |
| Wesley Gardner (Caldwell) pin Pete Culver (Sheridan) | | 1:26 |
| Brayden Trigg (Barnesville) pin Landon Felber*RVAL (X1) | | 2:59 |
134:4x3 | Jacob Kirian (Granville) dec. Hoyt McClaskey*SHER (X1) | | 6-2 |
| Dylan Rayner (Philo) dec. Drake Moore (Maysville) | | 6-4 |
| Hugo Sustaita*SCLA (X2) pin Kylie Foster (Barnesville) | | 1:10 |
142:4x4 | Brayden Tohati (Wildcat Wrestling) pin Cohen Murray*DOVE (X8) | | 1:56 |
| Austin Armstrong (Barnesville) pin Alexander Sealock (East Muskingum) | | 0:38 |
| Kadence Luckett (Bridgeport) pin Kellen Strauss (Shenandoah) | | 1:38 |
| Alex Parker (Belpre) pin Aiden Ward*MAYS (X3) | | 3:49 |
| Daniel Peltz (Dover) pin Landon Ramsey*BARN (X2) | | 2:45 |
| Levi Strahler (Warren) pin Maddox Kempf (Granville) | | 0:52 |
| Jerik Winland (Maysville) pin Dylon Gallagher*WARR (X1) | | 2:59 |
| Bo Heavener (Sheridan) pin Clay Salyers (River Valley) | | 0:34 |
150:4x4 | Sam Pierce (Caldwell) pin Cohen Emmons (Granville) | | 0:25 |
| Marco Hernandez*DOVE (X1) pin Jace Hull (Shenandoah) | | 0:40 |
| Owen Howard (River) pin Brock Collins (Warren) | | 1:18 |
| Paris Ellis (Dover) dec. Jameson Allar*BARN (X2) | | 8-5 |
| Roman Wallis (Sheridan) pin Haiden Maisey (New Martinsville) | | 0:56 |
| Braxton Loring (Barnesville) pin Chace Debellis (Sandy Valley) | | 3:16 |
| Creed Sherrer (Maysville) pin Titus Morrow (East Muskingum) | | 1:28 |
160:2x5 | Dylan Nice (New Martinsville) pin Jaron Bates (Caldwell) | | 0:21 |
| Aiden Bell (Granville) pin Delilah Dennis (Warren) | | 2:43 |
| Chantzen Frame (Dover) pin Zander Deleau (Martins Ferry) | | 0:25 |
| Wyatt Roberts (Barnesville) pin Coltin Locke (Harrison) | | 2:40 |
172:2x5 | Kade Renner (Maysville) pin Justus Amie (St. Clairsville) | | 0:25 |
| Adian Brown (Southern Local) pin Hunter Tanner (Philo) | | 2:38 |
| Hoyt Gore (Sheridan) pin Caine Glover (Wildcat Wrestling) | | 0:50 |
| Trey Toliver (Barnesville) dec. Cyron Arrington (East Muskingum) | | 10-4 |
205:4x4 | Christian Hannahs (Barnesville) pin Doc Dexter (Sandy Valley) | | 0:29 |
| Brayden Knowlton (East Muskingum) pin Griff Murray*SHER (X4) | | 1:07 |
| Walter Curry (Warren) pin Brendan Flowers (Wildcat Wrestling) | | 1:41 |
| Nathan Tippie (Belpre) pin Milo Bullock (Sheridan) | | 1:05 |
| Bo Donley (St. Clairsville) pin Nate Robinson*MAYS (X3) | | 1:40 |
| Nathan Dominguez (River Valley) dec. Bradie Baumberger*BARN (X1) | | 6-0 |
245:1x6 | Alex Carpino (Martins Ferry) pin Zane Mottley (Sheridan) | | 0:21 |
| Hunter Webb*SHER (X2) pin Isaac Cunningham (Warren) | | 0:22 |
|
First Round |
80:2x5 | Logan Parcell (River Valley) pin Braidyn Domyan (Martins Ferry) | | 0:21 |
| Henry Geiger (Granville) pin Dominic Gordon (Shenandoah) | | 0:19 |
| Ryder Dodson (Maysville) pin Patrick Dawson*RVAL (X1) | | 0:40 |
86:2x5 | Kyle Miller (Dover) pin Max Dubiel (Union Local) | | 0:53 |
| Seth Johnson (Sheridan) pin Shawn Metzger (East Muskingum) | | 4:00 |
| Xavier Vore (River Valley) pin Dante Romano (Wildcat Wrestling) | | 2:55 |
92:4x4 | Austin Harshbarger (Southern Local) tech. fall Griffin Dunbar (Granville) | | tf16-1 |
| Carson Bishop*SCLA (X6) pin William Hutchinson (Warren) | | 3:52 |
| Andrew Novak (Wildcat Wrestling) pin Bradyn Watters*BARN (X2) | | 2:35 |
| Kohen Holmes (St. Clairsville) pin Cole Rogers (Union Local) | | 0:32 |
| Jesse Pemberton (Caldwell) pin Caleb Wilson (Sheridan) | | 4:25 |
| Vince Taylor (Barnesville) pin Tommy Roche*WWRE (X4) | | 3:15 |
| Owen Simpson (Sandy Valley) pin William Wilson (Shenandoah) | | 0:30 |
| Dominic Derwacter (East Muskingum) pin Xadrian Walton (Maysville) | | 1:55 |
98:4x4 | John Hatgas (Wildcat Wrestling) pin Landon Kinney (Philo) | | 1:03 |
| Mason Kocher (Union Local) dec. Hunter Justice (Sheridan) | | 4-2 |
| Jeremy Tharp (St. Clairsville) pin Wyatt Smith (Granville) | | 0:39 |
| Braddock Morris (East Muskingum) pin Michael Shaw*MFER (X1) | | 0:27 |
| Colton Nixon (Martins Ferry) pin Leo Hoover (Shenandoah) | | 1:00 |
| Dylan Legleitner (Warren) pin Audrey Crooks (Maysville) | | 1:12 |
104:4x4 | Walker Archer (Maysville) tech. fall Emma Gorrell (Warren) | | tf18-1 |
| Luke Fockler (Dover) pin Bradley Barrowman (Shenandoah) | | 2:05 |
| Silas Simpson (St. Clairsville) pin Chris Langford (Granville) | | 0:58 |
| Zayde Blanchard (East Muskingum) pin Trenton Gray (Sheridan) | | 2:04 |
| Andrew Alberts (Harrison) pin Brodie Bolen (Belpre) | | 1:12 |
| Cole Weekley (Bridgeport) pin Ayden Mercer (Martins Ferry) | | 2:03 |
| Asher Crissey (Sandy Valley) pin Coltyn Hill (River Valley) | | 1:19 |
110:4x4 | Carter Abella (Maysville) dec. Reme Fairbanks (Warren) | | 6-4 |
| Hunter McCollum*SHEN (X3) tech. fall Evan Lodge (Granville) | | tf20-3 |
| James Porco (Bellaire) pin Owen Williams (St. Clairsville) | | 0:36 |
| Davyn Kunkle (Shenandoah) pin David Jackson (River Valley) | | 1:26 |
| Dominic Crum (Union Local) pin Braiden Elliott*RVAL (X2) | | 0:40 |
| Kyle Reveal (Dover) pin Scott Hanood (Sandy Valley) | | 2:38 |
| Damien Foraker (Sheridan) pin Trey Curry*GRAN (X1) | | 0:56 |
| Braxton Proctor (Martins Ferry) pin Tristin Guy (East Muskingum) | | 0:13 |
116:4x4 | Jayce Daniels (Maysville) pin Rhys Stesen (Shenandoah) | | 1:05 |
| Chase Shepherd (Granville) pin Landen Wallace (Warren) | | 2:28 |
| Zach Balash (Sandy Valley) pin Jordan Urban (Wildcat Wrestling) | | 1:57 |
| Robby Dorsey (Philo) maj. dec. Kale Fisher (St. Clairsville) | | md14-1 |
| Bryer Stenson (Sheridan) pin Larry Ramos (Dover) | | 3:20 |
| Keenan Lucey (Martins Ferry) pin Cole McCarley (River Valley) | | 1:15 |
| Colt Carpenter (Barnesville) pin Calvin Robbins (Union Local) | | 1:26 |
| Isabella McCue (Bellaire) pin Logan Smith (New Martinsville) | | 0:32 |
122:4x4 | Budder Manley (River Valley) pin Aiden Cottrell (Shenandoah) | | 1:45 |
| Parker Costa (Granville) dec. Abby Hendershot (East Muskingum) | | 12-9 |
| Krystian South (Philo) tech. fall Isaiah Howard (St. Clairsville) | | tf20-2 |
| Logan Mettenburger (Southern Local) pin Trinidee McKenzie (Warren) | | 0:57 |
| Jaxson Lewis (Union Local) pin Dayne Moore (Maysville) | | 1:59 |
| Jerson Hernandez (Dover) dec. Ethaniel Harlan (New Martinsville) | | 17-14 |
| Donny Helber (Sheridan) pin Natale Young (Bridgeport) | | 2:24 |
128:4x4 | D.J. Waite (Maysville) pin Phillip Zapp (Union Local) | | 0:45 |
| Morgan Hash (River Valley) pin Michael Abel (Harrison) | | 0:39 |
| Garreth Larson (Granville) pin Cole Patterson (Martins Ferry) | | 3:36 |
| Hunter Knepper (Sandy Valley) pin Brett Warren (Wildcat Wrestling) | | 0:40 |
| Kraytin Nice (New Martinsville) pin Pete Culver (Sheridan) | | 2:00 |
| Wesley Gardner (Caldwell) pin Kayden Loy (Philo) | | 0:54 |
| Landon Felber*RVAL (X1) pin Conner Moore (Warren) | | 3:20 |
134:4x3 | Richard Welshans (Martins Ferry) pin Hoyt McClaskey*SHER (X1) | | 0:56 |
| Cael Bryant (Harrison) pin Dylan Rayner (Philo) | | 2:00 |
| Aiden McDaniel (River Valley) pin Brody Russell (St. Clairsville) | | 0:44 |
| Tandon Gramlich (Sheridan) maj. dec. Hugo Sustaita*SCLA (X2) | | md8-0 |
142:4x4 | Brayden Tohati (Wildcat Wrestling) pin Alexander Sealock (East Muskingum) | | 1:15 |
| Austin Armstrong (Barnesville) pin Cohen Murray*DOVE (X8) | | 0:39 |
| Kadence Luckett (Bridgeport) pin Aiden Ward*MAYS (X3) | | 0:40 |
| Alex Parker (Belpre) dec. Kellen Strauss (Shenandoah) | | 9-7 |
| Levi Strahler (Warren) pin Daniel Peltz (Dover) | | 2:16 |
| Landon Ramsey*BARN (X2) pin Maddox Kempf (Granville) | | 0:59 |
| Jerik Winland (Maysville) pin Clay Salyers (River Valley) | | 0:47 |
| Bo Heavener (Sheridan) dec. Dylon Gallagher*WARR (X1) | | 6-1 |
150:4x4 | Sam Pierce (Caldwell) pin Jace Hull (Shenandoah) | | 0:14 |
| Marco Hernandez*DOVE (X1) pin Cohen Emmons (Granville) | | 0:48 |
| Owen Howard (River) pin Jameson Allar*BARN (X2) | | 0:48 |
| Paris Ellis (Dover) maj. dec. Brock Collins (Warren) | | md18-7 |
| Chace Debellis (Sandy Valley) pin Roman Wallis (Sheridan) | | 0:36 |
| Braxton Loring (Barnesville) pin Haiden Maisey (New Martinsville) | | 0:58 |
| Titus Morrow (East Muskingum) pin Gavin Allman (Bridgeport) | | 0:56 |
160:2x5 | Jacob Flaig (Sheridan) pin Dylan Nice (New Martinsville) | | 0:36 |
| Aiden Bell (Granville) pin Jaron Bates (Caldwell) | | 0:31 |
| Chantzen Frame (Dover) pin Levi Winters (Philo) | | 0:23 |
| Coltin Locke (Harrison) pin Zander Deleau (Martins Ferry) | | 0:42 |
172:2x5 | Adian Brown (Southern Local) pin Justus Amie (St. Clairsville) | | 0:33 |
| Hoyt Gore (Sheridan) pin Levi Reynolds (Warren) | | 0:13 |
| Trey Toliver (Barnesville) pin Caine Glover (Wildcat Wrestling) | | 0:50 |
205:4x4 | Trevor Blair*WARR (X2) pin Doc Dexter (Sandy Valley) | | 0:50 |
| Walter Curry (Warren) dec. Brayden Knowlton (East Muskingum) | | 14-9 |
| Griff Murray*SHER (X4) dec. Brendan Flowers (Wildcat Wrestling) | | 5-1 |
| Nate Robinson*MAYS (X3) pin Nathan Tippie (Belpre) | | 3:19 |
| Bo Donley (St. Clairsville) pin Milo Bullock (Sheridan) | | 2:13 |
| Spencer Kowalski (Maysville) pin Bradie Baumberger*BARN (X1) | | 0:55 |
245:1x6 | Zane Mottley (Sheridan) pin Isaac Cunningham (Warren) | | 0:56 |
| Malaki Giles*MFER (X1) pin Hunter Webb*SHER (X2) | | 1:10 |
|
TimeStamp: 01-07-2023 20:53:48 - Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2022 |